Departments – Clinics – Laboratories

Departments – Clinics – Laboratories

med-university

Sectors

 

N/ADomain NameSector ManagerSector Secretary
1Department of Basic and Applied Biomedical SciencesLiakos Panagiotis – ProfessorNousiou Evangelia
2Clinical laboratoryHatzichristodoulou Christos – ProfessorAthanasiou Aglaia
3Mother-ChildDaponte Alexandros – ProfessorSophia Kariotou
4MorphologyAnifantis Georgios – Associate ProfessorKazana Euthymia
5Neurology and Sensory OrgansHatziioannou Ioannis – ProfessorEleni Kemalaki
6PathologyGeorgios Vassilopoulos – ProfessorEnglish Basilica
7SurgeryTepetes Dean – ProfessorEleni Soulioti

Clinics

N/A Name Director Sector
1 Vascular Surgery Clinic Giannoukas Athanasios Surgery
2 Hematology Clinic Georgios Vasilopoulos Pathology
3 Anesthesiology Clinic Eleni Arnaoutoglou Surgery
4 Gastroenterology Clinic Andreas Kapsoritakis Pathology
5 Dermatological clinic Roussaki-Sulce Angeliki-Victoria Pathology
6 Endocrinology and Metabolic Disease Clinic Bargiota Alexandra Pathology
7 Intensive Care Clinic Epaminondas of Zakynthos Pathology
8 Cardio-Thoracic Surgery Clinic Athanasios Athanasios Surgery
9 cardiology clinic Skularigis Ioannis Pathology
10 Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinic Daponte Alexandros Mother-Child
11 Neurological Clinic Dardiotis Euthymios Neurology and Sensory Organs
12 Neurosurgery Clinic Foudas Konstantinos Neurology and Sensory Organs
13 Nephrology Clinic Stefanidis Ioannis Pathology
14 Oncology Clinic Kotsakis Athanasios Pathology
15 Orthopedic Clinic Karachalios Theofilos Surgery
16 Urology Clinic Gortzis Vassilios Surgery
17 Ophthalmology Clinic Androudi Sophia Neurology and Sensory Organs
18 Pathological clinic Dalekos Georgios Pathology
19 Pediatric clinic Grivea Ioanna Mother-Child
20 Pulmonary Clinic Gourgoulianis Kon/nos Pathology
21 Rheumatology and Clinical Immunology Clinic Bogdanos Dimitrios Pathology
22 Surgical Clinic Ζαχαρούλης  Δημήτριος Surgery
23 Psychiatric clinic Nikolaos Christodoulou Neurology and Sensory Organs
24 Otorhinolaryngology Clinic Hatziioannou Ioannis Neurology and Sensory Organs

Laboratories


 

N/ANameDirectorSector
1Blood Donation-Hematology LaboratoryKotsi ParaskeviClinical laboratory
2Radiodiagnosis LaboratoryVlychou MariannaClinical laboratory
3Radiotherapy LaboratoryKyrgias GeorgiosClinical laboratory
4Anatomy LaboratoryVasiou EkateriniMorphology
5Laboratory of Immunology-HistocompatibilitySpelletas MattheosClinical laboratory
6Biology LaboratoryTrahana VarvaraDepartment of Basic and Applied Biomedical Sciences
7Biomathematics LaboratoryIlias ZintzarasClinical laboratory
8Biochemistry LaboratorySimos GeorgiosDepartment of Basic and Applied Biomedical Sciences
9Laboratory of Medical Informatics and Biomedical Imaging ApplicationsTsougos Chrysovalantis – IoannisClinical laboratory
10Laboratory of Medical BiopathologyPeteinaki EuthymiaClinical laboratory
11Laboratory of Medical PhysicsTheodorou KyriakiClinical laboratory
12Forensic and Toxicology Laboratory-= NULL =-Morphology
13Laboratory of Histology - EmbryologySotiriou SotirisMorphology
14Laboratory of Clinical PharmacologyAsprodini EftychiaDepartment of Basic and Applied Biomedical Sciences
15Εργαστήριο Κυτταρογενετικής & Μορ. ΓενετικήςCezu AspasiaDepartment of Basic and Applied Biomedical Sciences
16Laboratory of Pathological AnatomyIoannou MariaMorphology
17Nuclear Medicine LaboratoryGeorgoulias PanagiotisClinical laboratory
18Hygiene and Epidemiology LaboratoryChristos HatzichristodoulouClinical laboratory
19Pharmacology LaboratoryDimas KonstantinosDepartment of Basic and Applied Biomedical Sciences
20Physiology LaboratoryZarogiannis SotiriosDepartment of Basic and Applied Biomedical Sciences

Τμημα Ιατρικής - Πανεπιστήμιο Θεσσαλίας
en_GBEnglish
Μετάβαση στο περιεχόμενο